Latest News
December 16, 2017
News from the
AKC National Championship in Florida...
Blue
wins an Award of Excellence!!!
Bo
is High Scoring Rottweiler at the Obedience Invitational!!!
Wizard
makes the finals at the Agility Invitational!!!
Camryn Hayes
and Kong win Reserve Best Junior on the Thursday!!!
December 10, 2017
Sir
(Surfer/Rumor) is BOW for a 4 point major, owner handled, in
Cleveland, Ohio!!!
Bo
completes his UDX 4 with a 199 in Open B, 3 OTCH points and High in Trial!!!
Flint
finishes his AKC UD title!!!
Khaleesi
earns her STDs and STDd titles with three first placements on Ducks,
two first placements on sheep, High in Trial on Ducks and the Most
Promising Started Dog award!!!
December 3, 2017
Django
earns his AKC NA and NAJ titles with all placements!!!
Grog
finishes his AKC RAE title!!!
Chili
earns two more AKC RAE legs with high combined for both!!!
Nox
earns five more Qs torward his CAA title!!!
November 26, 2017
Yahto
(Blue/Itchy) wins a three point major and BOBOH - his first time in
the ring!
Strider
Qs 10 of 12 AKC premier agility runs and completes his T2B title!!!
Khaleesi
is 1st in JWW both days at her first agility trials, plus wins High
Rottweiler in Trial!!!
November 19, 2017
Windy
(Gable/Abbey) finishes her AKC CD title!!!
November 12, 2017
Chip
earned his AKC CD title with placements!!!
Ryker
(Blue/Itchy) earns his UKC RO1 title, plus a BOB win for a Total Dog Award!!!
Windy
(Gable/Abbey) finishes her AKC RN title!!!
Rose
Q'd in Exc Standard and FAST with placements!!!
Ike
Q'd in Standard, Jumpers and T2B with placements!!!
Tryst
earned his NADAC TG-I title and 2 IAC legs!!!
Nox
completes his NADAC IAC title and earns a jumpers leg, all with first placements!!!
November 6, 2017
Albert
becomes eligible as an ARC Bronze Sire!!!
Strider
finishes his AKC UD title!!!
Sarge
earns his second AKC CDX leg!!!
Kong
wins Select at the Working Group of AK show, AOM at the Rottweiler
Club of Alaska
Specialty, and helps Camryn win Best Junior!!!
Lyric
earns her NADAC TN-N title and Pan earns
his NADAC TN-I title!!!
October 29, 2017
Blue
wins Best in Specialty at the 2017 Mile High Rottweiler Club Specialty!!!
Son, Deacon,
wins a Group 1 on the east coast of Canada!!!
Della
completes her AKC CD title and earns RAE leg #8!!!
Strider
earns his first QQ toward his MACH3!!!
Django
(Surfer/Pebbles) earns his first RA, NAJ and RN legs!!!
Daphne
earns her first two AKC RN legs!!!
October 21, 2017
Loki
wins Best of Opposite Sex at the 2017 Cincinnati Rottweiler Club Specialty!!!
He also wins
Select Dog at the 2017 ARC Regional Specialty in Ohio!!!
Ryker
(Blue/Itchy) is Best of Winners to finish his Championship at the ARC Regional
then moves up
to win Select Dog for his first GRCH points at the Cincinnati Specialty!!!
Strider
completes his MACH2 title!!!
October 15, 2017
MRC Results:
Nox
wins Select Dog at Thursday's Specialty, Award of Merit at Friday's Specialty
and earns two
legs toward his AKC Rally Excellent title with first placements!!!
Loki
wins an Award of Merit at Thursday's Specialty!!!
Surfer/Rumor
pups Jagger, Ransom and Monkey all place in their classes!!!
Gable/Abbey
pups, Kobi, Windy and Gabby take turns placing in Breed, Obedience
& Carting!
October 9, 2017
Nox
finishes his UKC Championship with Group 1, 2 and two Group 4 wins,
and also
completes his
U-RO1 title and first U-RO2 leg with three High in Trial wins.
This also
earns Nox two
UKC Total Dog Awards!!!
Loki
earns his U-RO1 title with three placements at the same show!!!
Sully
wins two Group 2s in Newfoundland!!!
Deacon
earns a Group 2 in New Brunswick!!!
Strider
earns QQ #18 and #19 toward his MACH2!!!
October 1, 2017
Pan
has back to back group 4 wins!!!
Wizard
Qs 6/6 on his 9th Birthday weekend!!!
Strider
Qs 8/8 at the same trial!!!
Lorax
earns his Advanced Scent Detection title!!!
Nox
finishes his CKC Rally Novice title!!!
Jade
earns all three legs of her AKC Rally Novice title!!!
August 26, 2017
Nox
finishes his CKC Championship with five group placements and a group win!!!
Chili
earns his AKC CDX title!!!
Sir
(Surfer/Rumor) earns his AKC RN title!!!
Flint
completes his AKC AJP title!!!
Tryst
earns his NADAC TN-N title!!!
August 17, 2017
Sully
(Surfer/Pebbles) wins his second Best in Show and finishes his CD title!!!
Rhett
earns his AKC TDX title!!!
Tryst
earns his UKC CD title with High in Trial and finishes his UKC RO-2 title!!!
Pan
passes the HIC!!!
August 7, 2017
Georgia
finishes her CKC GRCH - Owner Handled! She also passes the TT!!!
Pan
is BOB and Group 3 during the Cdn. National Specialty weekend!!!
Ryker
wins a four point major in Ohio!!!
Talon
earns the UPr2 adn FPr2 titles!!!
July 30, 2017
Lorax
completes his Started Scent Detection title and earns two advanced legs!!!
Nox
earns his DJ (Dock Diving Jr.) title and has two Qs toward his Dock
Senior title!!!
Pie
earns her Trick dog Novice, Intermediate and Elite titles!!!
July 23, 2017
Ryker earns his
UKC Championship with Group 2, Group 1 and Best in Show!!!
Deacon finishes
his CKC Championship - owner handled!!!
Strider
earns his first UD leg with 2nd in Utility B!!!
Aspen
earns her RATO title with High in Class!!!
Tatum
earns her RATN title!!!
July 16, 2017
Ryker
(Blue/Itchy) wins two more AKC points!!!
Khaleesi
wins back to back High in Trials (herding) and earns her HIAs title!!!
Georgia
complets her AAC ADC (Agility Dog of Canada) title!!!
July 09,
2017
Sully
(Surfer/Pebbles) wins two Group 1s, two Group 2s, finishes his RN title,
earns his first
RA leg, and two CD legs - with back to back High in Trial wins!!!
Pan
earns his dock diving title - CSWjd!!!
July
6, 2017
Nox
wins Best of Opposite Sex at the 2017 ARC Texas Regional Specialty
to finish his
AKC Grand Championship!!! He also earned his Splash Dog (SD) title!!!
Sheldon
(Blue/Itchy) finishes his AKC Championship and makes his dam, Itchy,
eligible as an
ARC Gold Producing Dam!!!
Strider
earns two more QQs toward his MACH2!!!
June 26,
2017
Bo
completes his AKC OTCH title!!!
Tryst
wins Group 1 in Alberta!!!
Lyric
wins Best Veteran in Group at the same show!!!
Sheldon
(Blue/Itchy) is Winners Dog in Maine - just one point left to go!!!
June 18, 2017
Rhett
finishes his AKC Championship with back to back majors in Illinois!!!
Sheldon
(Blue/Itchy) wins two more majors at the same show!!!
All this while
Rhett's brother and Sheldon's father, Blue
wins Best of Breed!!!
Della
earns two AKC RAE legs!!!
Nox
earns his TKN, TKI and TKA trick dog titles!!!
June 11, 2017
Deacon
wins four BOBs plus Group 3 and Group 4 in New Brunswick!!!
Ryker
earns another AKC point in Ohio!!!
Bo
earns two more UDX4 legs and four more OTCH points!!!
Wizard
and Strider both earn QQQs!!!
June 4, 2017
Blue
wins Best of Breed at the Carolina Working Dog Specialty and son
Sheldon wins
Best in Sweepstakes!!!
Wizard
completes his MACH6!!!
Ike
earns his AKC OJP titles and also his first AX leg!!!
Tryst
earns his first CKC CDX leg!!!
Axel
(Gable/Abbey) passes the HIC!!!
May 29,
2017
Chip
(Surfer/Pebbles) finishes his AKC Championship with back to back
majors in
Kalamazoo, MI!!!
Bo
earns more OTCH points and a UDX4 leg with scores of 199 & 198.5!!!
Georgia
completes her CKC Rally Excellent title!!!
Daisy
completes her CKC Rally Excellent title!!!
Ryker
(Blue/Itchy) earns his first RATN leg!!!
Wizard
earns QQ#19 toward his MACH 6!!!
Strider
earns another QQ toward his MACH2!!!
Nox
earns his NADAC TN-I and IJC titles!!!
Ellie
earns her ORT on all three scents!!!
Rumor
and daughter, Dakota,
pass the Herding Instinct Test!!!
May 20, 2017
Grant
wins the ARC Prico Award!!!
Rumor
wins the ARC Taxi Award!!!
May 13, 2017
Nox
is owner-handled to BOB in Missouri for a 5 point GRCH major and
also finishes
his AKC CD title with placements!!!
Ryker
is WD for another two AKC points!!!
Sheldon
is WD for another two AKC points!!!
May 7, 2017
Blue
wins an Award of Merit at the 2017 Colonoial Rottweiler Club Specialty!!!
Spencer
receives the CRC Platinum Achievement Award!!!
Wizard
wins High in Trial (Agility - Exc. Jumpers & FAST) at the CRC Specialty!!!
Strider
wins High in Trial (Agility - Excellent Standard) at the CRC Specialty!!!
Bling
earns her RATM title and 4 Agility Qs at CRC as well!!!
Khaleesi
earns her first HSIa leg with High in Trial!!!
Bo
earns two more UDX3 legs and another OTCH point!!!
Kellen
earns her first AKC CD leg with a placement!!!
Beejus
finishes her AKC Open Fast title!!!
Sunny
earns the new Trick Dog titles with AKC - TKN, TKI and TKA!!!
Aspen
also earns the TNK and TKI titles!!!
Ryker wins
BOW/BOB/GR1 and BOW/BOB/GR2 at his first UKC show!!!
April 30, 2017
Blue
wins Group 2 and Group 3 in West Virginia!!!
Takoda
earns her NW2 (Nosework level 2) title at almost 11 years of age!!!
April 23,
2017
Della
is Best of Breed to finish her AKC Grand Championship!!!
Sheldon
(Blue/Itchy) wins his first two AKC points!!!
Nox
earns his first two AKC CD legs!!!
Coach
finishes his AKC RE title with first and second placements!!!
Beejus
completes her NADAC NJC title!!!
Sunny
completes her NADAD Novice Hoopers (HP-N) title!!!
V
earns her RATO title!!!
Brothers Jude
and Sarge both pass the ATTS
Temperament Test!!!
April 8,
2017
Sully
earns two RN legs, plus is owner-handled to Group 3, Group 1 and BEST
IN SHOW!!!
Deacon
wins his first CKC points!!!
Bo
finishes his UDX3 title and earns 12 OTCH points and two High
Combined wins!!!
Bling
earns a QQ and 26 MACH points!!!
Ike
completes his AKC OAP and NFP titles, plus earns an OJP leg!!!
Beejus
finishes her AKC NA title!!!
Surfer
passes the AKC Tracking Dog test!!!
Aspen
earns two open Barn Hunt legs!!!
April 2, 2017
Ryker
is BOW for another AKC point!!!
Bo
earns three more UDX3 legs and three OTCH points!!!
Nox
earns his AKC PT title!!!
Dante
is our first dog to complete the RATCH title!!!
V
earns her RATN title!!!
March 26, 2017
Bo
places 3rd in the Working Group at the AKC National Obedience Championship!!!
Strider
places 16th overall at the AKC National Agility Championship!!!
Pan
wins a Group 2, owner-handled putting him into the spot as #1
Rottweiler in Canada
and also earns
all three legs of his CKC Rally Novice title!!!
Tryst
earns all three legs of his CKC RN title and also wins High Aggregate
in trial!!!
March 20, 2017
Beejus
finishes her AKC Grand Championship major in Louisville, plus
earns all three
legs of her NF title, 2 legs of her NA title and 1 leg of her OF title!!!
Chip
wins his first major in York, PA!!!
Bo
earns two more UDX3 legs with scores of 196, 196, 198 and 199!!!
Sunny
earns her NADAC TG-N and O-NAC titles!!!
Tryst
and Pan both complete all three legs of
their UKC RO-1 title!!!
March 13, 2017
Beejus
wins a five point Grand Championship major in Tennessee!!!
Sheldon
(Blue/Itchy) passes the Canine Good Citizen test!!!
March 5, 2017
Nox wins Best
of Breed for his last AKC GRCH major on Sunday, Select on Saturday
and places in
the Owner-Handler group each day!!!
Ryker
is BOW both Saturday and Sunday for his first two AKC points!!!
Aspen completes
her RATN title with a judges' choice award!!!
February 26, 2017
Ellie
finishes her AKC Rally Excellent title!!!
Chip
earns his first two AKC CD legs with placements!!!
Wizard
earns two more QQs toward his MACH6!!!
Strider
earns a QQ toward his MACH2!!!
Ike
earns his first AKC OAP and NP legs!!!
Ryker
passes the AKC Canine Good Citizen test!!!
February 19, 2017
Epic
(Gable/Clover) finishes her CKC Grand Championship - owner handled!!!
Georgia
complets her CKC Intermediate Standard title (Ag.I)!!!
Nox
earns two legs toward his NADAC IJC and two TN-N legs!!!
Sunny
finishes her TN-O and earns 3 NAC Qs and 1 TG-N Q, all with first placements!!!
February 12, 2017
Della
wins Best of Opposite Sex at the 2017 Hoosier Rottweiler Club
Specialty and
also wins five
majors toward her AKC Grand Championship!!!
Beejus
wins another AKC GRCH Major in Indianapolis!!!
Nox
takes home THREE all breed Best in Show wins at the International
Canine Events (ICE)
show in
Texas!!! Nox is also the Grand Prix Gold Cup Winner & Grand
Prix Seiger Winner and earns the Grand Prix international Champion
Title and Honors Champion Bronze Title.
Bo
earns two legs toward his UDX3!!!
January 29, 2017
Strider
completes his AKC MACH title in just 12 months!!!
Beejus
finishes her AKC NAP, NJP and NFP titles with placements!!!
These new
titles make Rumor and ARC Silver Dam!!!
Daisy
finishes her CKC Rally Advance title with placements for every leg!!!
Sunny
earns to Coursing Ability legs!!!
Aspen
earns her first Barn Hunt leg!!!
January 22, 2017
Ellie
earns her first two AKC CD legs with placements for both!!!
Sunny
completes her NADAC ICC title!!!
January 8, 2017
Bo
earns two legs toward his UDX3!!!
|