Latest News
The
Surfer/Rumor pups (4 Males & 2 Females) were born December 19, 2016!!!
Click on the
photo above to watch these pups grow up.
December 30, 2016
Bling
completes her AXJ and Novice Fast titles with placements for both!!!
Nox
earns his Farm Dog (FDC) title!!!
December 18, 2016
Wizard
takes the honor of top Rottweiler at the 2016 National Agility Championships!!!
Bling
earns her first MACH points!!!
December 11, 2016
Jag
is Select Dog all three days in California for 7 GRCH points
including a major!!!
SOLA!
earns all three legs of her CKC CD in one day with three first placements!!!
Jude
completes his AKC CD title!!!
Flint
earns his first two AXJ legs!!!
Sunny
earns two NADAC TN-I legs!!!
Nox
earns his first NADAC TN-I leg!!!
December 4, 2016
Nox
earns all three legs of his Coursing Ability title!!!
Dante
earns two more RATCH legs!!!
Reese
earns her RATN title!!!
November 27, 2016
Khaleesi
earns her HSAd and HSBs titles as well as Reserve High in Trial!!!
November 20, 2016
Chip
is Winners Dog all three days in Columbus, Ohio!!!
Bling
earns her first AXJ leg with a first placement!!!
November 13, 2016
Bo
earns 22 OTCH points, wins High Combined and earns his UDX2 title!!!
Rhett
completes his AKC CDX and RN titles!!!
Oonagh
finishes her AKC OA and OAJ titles!!!
November 4, 2016
Kong
wins Select at the Alaska Working Group Specialty for a GRCH Major
and wins an
Award of Merit at the Alaska Rottweiler Club Specialty!!!
Tara
(Gable/Clover) finishes her AKC CDX!!!
Bling
completes her AX & OAJ titles and earns her 2nd NF leg!!!
Beejus
earns two AKC NA legs, on NAJ leg and two NF legs - all with first placements!!!
October 23, 2016
Beejus
wins Best of Opposite Sex at both Cincinnati Specialties!!!
Chip
is WD at the Saturday Specialty!!!
Ellie
earns 50 UKC points and also a Group 3!!!
Dante
earns more masters legs toward his RATCH!!!
Strider
finishes his AKC Master Fast title!!!
Oonagh
earns an AKC OA leg with a first placement!!!
Della
completes her AKC Rally Excellent title!!!
October 16, 2016
Tryst
wins a Group 4 and Group 2, and wins Best Brace in Show with Pan!!!
Beejus
finishes her AKC Coursing Ability title!!!
Valor
earns his RATS (Senior Barnhunt) title!!!
News from the
Medallion Rottweiler Club Specialty
Nox
wins an Award of Merit at the 2016 Medallion Rottweiler Club specialty!!!
He also earns
his Carting Started and Rally Advanced titles!
Grant
wins the veteran obedience class at MRC with a score of 198.5!!!
Rhett
earns both his CS and CI titles!!!
Dante
earns RAE2 leg #2 at MRC!!!
October 11, 2016
Wizard
completes his MACH5 title and earns his first QQ toward MACH6!!!
Strider
earns QQ #12 toward his MACH!!!
Pixie
completes her AKC MXB title!!!
Chili
earns the AKC HT and PT titles!!!
Ellie
earns two AKC Rally Excellent legs!!!
Jude
finishes his UKC RO2 title with High in Trial!!!
October 2, 2016
Nox
wins BOB and Group 2 (owner-handled), then wins back to back owner-handler
Best in Show
wins, along with earning a Rally Advanced leg!!!
Bling
earns an AX leg and an OAJ leg, both with first placements!!!
September 25, 2016
Ellie
finishes her AKC Grand Champion, owner-handled, with a 5 point major!!!
Beejus
earns her NADAC NAC and TN-N titles!!!
Rose
completes her HIAd title!!!
September 18, 2016
Chip
wins Best of Breed in Ohio!!!
Great weekend
for Bo in Michigan, earning two more UDX
legs with
two High in
Trial wins and 5 more OTCH points!!!
September 11, 2016
Tie
earns for Master Barnhunt legs!!!
September 5, 2016
Della
finishes her AKC Championship with a third major!!!
Jude
finishes his AKC Championship - owner handled!!!
Wizard
earns QQs #18 and 19 toward his MACH5!!!
Strider
earns two more MF legs!!!
Ike
completes his Started Duck title!!!
Rose
earns two legs toward her Intermediate Herding title!!!
August 28, 2016
Chili
wins High in Trial at the Northstar Rottweiler Club Specialty!!!
Flint
completes his AKC OAJ title, making him eligible for the VCD2!!!
August 21, 2016
Tryst
wins two Group 3s and a Group 4, owner-handled, in British Columbia!!!
Blue
wins Group 4 in New York!!!
Kong
is BOSS at the Alaska Specialty and helps win Best Jr. Handler!!!
Della
wins BOS for two more AKC Points!!!
Deacon
wins Best Baby Puppy in Show in New Brunswick!!!
Ellie
earns two legs of her ASCA CD with first placements!!!
Strider
earns QQs #10 and 11 toward his MACH!!!
Rumor
earns her first OA leg!!!
Kaiser
wins High in Trial in Advance A course ducks!!!
August 14, 2016
Sulley
(Surfer/Pebbles) finishes his CKC Championship in one weekend with a
Group 2!!!
Della
earns another AKC point in Ohio!!!
Strider
finishes his AKC CDX title!!!
Ellie
finishes her AKC Rally Advanced title!!!
Dante
completes his RATM (Barn Hunt Master) title!!!
Tryst
earns two more CAX2 legs!!!
August 6, 2016
Kellen
wins three back to back four point majors to finish her AKC
Championship in Ohio!!!
Rumor
now qualifies as an ARC Bronze Producing Dam!!!
July 31, 2016
Kong
wins back to back 5 point majors to finish his AKC Championship!!!
Della
wins every day in Ohio for three more AKC points!!!
Chip
is WD on Saturday in Ohio for an AKC point!!!
Strider
earns his first AKC CDX leg with a 197!!!
Kellen
completes her AKC Rally Excellent title!!!
Reese
earns her RATI title and her first RATN leg!!!
July 24, 2016
Nox
wins BOS in Texas for a GRCH major and earns his RATI title!!!
July 16, 2016
Tryst
is the first dog of all breeds to earn the CAX title in Canada!!!
Khaleesi
wins the Chet Backus Memorial Trophy at the Seista Herding Trial!!!
Ike
earns the ASCA Started Ducks title!!!
Jude
finishes his AKC RE title!!!
Grinch
completes his CKC Pre-Novice and RA titles!!!
Dante
earns four legs toward his RATM title!!!
July 10, 2016
Sunny
is Best in Veteran Sweepstakes at the Texas Specialty!!!
Kong
wins 5 point and 3 point majors in Alaska!!!
Rayne
completes his CKC CDX title!!!
Jag
earns both legs of his AKC HT title!!!
Wizard
earns two more QQs toward his MACH5!!!
Strider
earns QQs #7 & 8 toward his MACH!!!
Daisy
finishes her CKC NJS title!!!
July 4, 2016
Beejus
finishes her CKC Championship with multiple group placements from the classes!!!
Tryst
earns two more CAX legs!!!
Lyric
earns her first CA leg!!!
June 26, 2016
Pan
wins seven AKC points on the Montana circuit!!!
Ellie
finishes her IABCA International Championship!!!
Sarge
earns a 197 on Saturday and 198 on Friday for the "non-OTCH"
High in Trial!!!
Tryst
earns his AKC CD with three first placements and his RN title with
all perfect scores!!!
Kellen
earns her AKC Rally Advanced title and her first RE leg!!!
June 19, 2016
Surfer
completes his AKC RAE title!!!
Della
(Surfer/Pebbles) earns her AKC Rally Advanced title!!!
June 12, 2016
Jag
wins Best in Sweepstakes and an Award of Merit at the California specialty!!!
Loki
wins Group 3 at the Ontario County Kennel Club Show!!!
Pan
completes his CKC Grand Championship!!!
Georgia
finishes her CKC Ag.N (Agility Novice) title with a placement!!!
V
completes her CAX (Coursing Excellent) title!!!
Jude
earns an AKC Rally Excellent leg with a first place!!!
Tryst
earns his CKC CA title and first advanced leg!!!
June 5, 2016
Loki
finishes his AKC Championship with back to back majors at Purina Farms!!!
Jude
is WD for a five point major in Condord, NC!!!
Strider
earns MX leg #5, MXJ leg #9 and QQ #4 toward his MACH!!!
May 29, 2016
Jag
finishes his AKC Championship - Breeder/Owner Handled!!!
Bantu
finishes his AKC Championship - Owner Handled!!!
Loki
is WD/BOW for a major in Bloomington, Illinois!!!
Bo
earns two more UDX legs and additional OTCH points in Michigan!!!
SOLA!
earns her Tracking Dog Excellent title!!!
Rose
completes her HSAd title with a first place!!!
Breve
earns her HSAd title with a placement!!!
Strider
earns MQQ #3 toward his MACH!!!
Sunny
earned her TG-I plus Qs in tunnerls and chances in NADAC agility!!!
Oonagh
earns an OAJ leg with a first place!!!
Grinch
earns his CKC Rally Novice title!!!
May 22, 2016
Loki
is WD/BOW on Thursday and Friday and WD/BOW/BOS on Sunday
in Marietta,
Ohio for his first six AKC points!!!
Strider
earns another QQ toward his MACH and finishes his XF title!!!
Wizard
earns another QQQ toward his MACH5!!!
Grinch
earns his first two CKC Pre-CD legs!!!
May 15, 2016
Blue
(Gable/Clover) wins Best in Specialty Show at CRC!!!
Della
wins Best of Opposite in Sweepstakes at CRC!!!
Jill
earns her Tracking Dog title!!!
Wizard
wins High in Trial in Agility!!!
Bling
completes her AKC OA title!!!
Bo
earns two more UDX legs and 4 OTCH points!!!
Strider
earns his second AKC CD leg with a placement!!!
Blue
and Beejus pass the TT test, Blue and Sully
also pass the CGC!!!
Spencer
wins the CRC Seger Award and the ARC Mirko Medallion and Anvil
T.R.U.E award!!!
May 8, 2016
Loki
passes the BH!!!
Sarge
finishes his AKC CD with a score orf 195!!!
Wizard
is High Rottweiler in Trial at the CRC/ARC companion trial!!!
Strider
earns his first QQQ toward his MACH!!!
Bling
earns her AKC OA title with High Rottweiler in Open at the CRC trial!!!
Tie
completes her RATS title!!!
Daisy
earns her CKC Rally Novice title!!!
April 30, 2016
Loki
wins Group 2 and Group 3 on Friday and Group 1 on Saturday
at the Victoria
County Kennel Club show!!!
Nox
is owner-handled to Best of Breed in Texas, plus finishes his
AKC BN and RN
titles with placements!!!
Jude
earns the AKC PT title!!!
Wizard
earns another QQQ toward his MACH5!!!
April 24, 2016
Georgia
wins BOB and Group 3 in Petewawa, owner-handled!!!
Jude
completes his AKC Rally Advanced title!!!
Bling
earns her RATS title and earns two Masters Qs!!!
Dante
earns his RATS title!!!
Tie
earns her RATO title!!!
April 17, 2016
Jag
is WD/BOW in California for his second major!!!
Ike
completes his AKC CD title!!!
Strider
finishes his AXJ and OF titles!!!
Bling
completes her NAJ title and earns her 2nd OA leg!!!
Toro
earns his RATN title and his first RATO leg!!!
April 10, 2016
Tryst
wins BEST IN SPECIALTY SHOW at the Rottweiler Club of Canada Specialty!!!
Group 2 and
Group 3 at the Renaissance Dog Show in B.C.!!!
Pan
is Select Dog on Saturday at the same show!!!
Lyric
earns her first CKC CD and RE legs!!!
Jude
earns his first AKC PT leg!!!
Strider
earns his first AKC CD leg with a 196 and a placement!!!
Ike
completes his RA, NAP and NJP titles!!!
Tie
earns her RATN title and earns two RATO legs with High in Class!!!
April 3, 2016
Bo
is High in Trial and High Combined in Michigan for five more OTCH points!!!
Daisy
earns her CKC Pre-CD title!!!
March 27, 2016
Tryst
is BOB both days and Group 4 on Saturday in Alberta!!!
Jag
is owner-handled to WD/BOW in California for his first AKC major!!!
Kong
(Surfer/Pebbles) is BOW in Alaksa for his first AKC point!!!
Nox
earns both legs of his AKC HT title!!!
Flint
earns his first OAJ leg!!!
Jude
earns two AKC RA legs with first placements!!!
March 20, 2016
Della
(Surfer/Pebbles) wins a 4 point major in Louisville!!!
Strider
finishes his AKC AX title earning 28 MACH points!!!
Coach
earns his first AKC RE leg!!!
Keno
(Pilot/Jemme) finishes his AKC RA and earns BN leg #2!!!
Spencer
completes his AKC THDD, the highest available Therapy Dog
title for
achieving over 400 visits!!!
Chip
(Surfer/Pebbles) passes the Canine Good Citizen Test!!!
March 12, 2016
Sunny
completes her NADAC NAC title!!!
Ike
earns two legs of his AKC NJP and one NAP leg!!!
Sumo
finishes his AKC RN title!!!
March 6, 2016
Ellie
earns four AKC GRCH points in Missouri!!!
Strider
finishes his AKC OAJ and NF titles!!!
Aspen
and Toro both complete the RATI title!!!
Daisy
earns her Advanced Scent Detection title with High in Trial!!!
February 20, 2016
Jag
is WD/BOW for two more AKC points!!!
Strider
completes his AKC OA title with a first placement!!!
Sunny
earns her NADAC Novice Tunners title!!!
February 13, 2016
News from the
Hoosier Rottweiler Club Specialty weekend...
M
(Surfer/Maggie) finishes her Championship Thursday and wins an AOM
Friday & Saturday!!!
Beejus
finishes her Championship at Friday's Specialty and is also Best in Sweepstakes!!!
Ellie
finishes her Championship on Saturday!!!
Della
is Reserve Winners at both Specialties!!!
Wizard
makes the finals at the 2016 Westminster Kennel Club Agility Championship!!!
February 7, 2016
Bantu
wins back-to-back four point majors in Missouri!!!
Kellen
wins three more AKC points in Atlanta!!!
Surfer
earns RAE legs #5, 6, & 7!!!
Della
earns her first AKC RA leg with a placement!!!
January 31,
2016
Beejus
is WB each day in Chicago for four more AKC points!!!
Tie
fnishes her UKC GRACH title!!!
Wizard
earns another QQ toward his MACH5!!!
Strider
completes his AKC NJP and earns his first OA leg!!!
January 24, 2016
Beejus
is WB for a Four Point Major in Michigan!!!
Bo
completes his UDX title and earns 17 OTCH points!!!
Itchy
finishes her AKC CD title and also her RATI title!!!
Loki
earns all three legs of his AKC RN title with placments and earns his
RATI title!!!
M
(Surfer/Maggie) earns her second AKC RN leg with a placement!!!
Sunny
completes her NADAC Novice Jumpers title!!!
January 17,
2016
Stevie
is WB in Florida both Saturday and Sunday to finish her AKC Championship!!!
Khaleesi
earns her HSAs title and also her first HSAd leg with a first place!!!
Bling
earns her first AKC OA leg!!!
Ellie
finishes her AKC Beginner Novice title!!!
Surfer
earns four AKC RAE legs!!!
Della
earns all three AKC RN legs!!!
January 10,
2016
Kellen
is WB/BOS both Saturday and Sunday n South Carolina for her first AKC point!s!!
Sarge
earns his first two AKC CD legs with scores of 196 & 195.5, both
with firsts!!!
Sunny
completes her AKC Graduate Novice title and earn and HIC leg!!!
Nox
earns his first two BN legs and both legs of the AKC HIC title!!!
Flare
earns her first two RA legs!!!
January 1, 2016
Wizard
earns another QQQ toward MACH5!!!
Strider
Qs 7 of 8 of his first agility trials, earning all three legs of his
AKC NA,
two legs of his
NAJ and two legs of his NF titles with five first placements!!! |